Wild Shimp

Wild Shimp

Common name:

Raw Wild Shrimp

Scientific name:

White: Penaeus vannamei, Litopenaeus stylirostris

Pink: Panaeus duaararum, Penaeus brasilensi

Brown: Litopenaeus californiensis

Origin:

Ecuador

Fishing area:

FAO 87

Presentation Packing Size / Weight
Frozen block of raw shrimp , HLSO, IQF. Inner box 5 lb. Master de 50 lb. U/6, U/7, U/8, U/10, U/12, U/15, 16/20, 21/25, 26/30, 31/35, 36/40, 41/50, 51/60
Frozen block of raw shrimp , HOSO, IQF. Inner box 5 lb. Master de 50 lb. U/10, 10/20, 20/30

Other Scarpa Products