Trout

Trout

Common name:

Brown Trout, Rainbow Trout, SteelHead Trout

Scientific name:

Salmo trutta, Oncorhynchus mykiss

Origin:

Chile

Fishing area:

FAO 87

Presentation Packing Size / Weight
Whole Round IVP / IQF packing, Master of 10 kg. y 25 kg. 120-150 gr. / 150-200 gr.
Whole Round HGT, HG, Butterfly cut. IVP / IQF packing, Master of 10 kg. y 25 kg. 150 gr.-200 gr. / 200 gr.- 400 gr
Fillets Trim C (Backbone-out, Bellybone-out, Backfin-out, Collarbone-out, Bellyfat-out, Belly fin-out, Pin Bone-out) IVP / IQF packing, Master of 10 kg. y 25 kg. 1 lb.-2 lb. / 2 lb.-3 lb. / 3 lb-4 lb. / 4 lb-5 lb. / 5 lb-6 lb. / 6 lb.-7 lb
Fillets Trim D (Backbone-out, Bellybone-out, Backfin-out, Collarbone-out, Bellyfat-out, Belly fin-out, Pin Bone-out, Back trimmed, Tailpiece-out, Belly membrane-out, Nape trimmed) IVP / IQF packing, Master of 10 kg. y 25 kg. 1 lb.-2 lb. / 2 lb.-3 lb. / 3 lb-4 lb. / 4 lb-5 lb. / 5 lb-6 lb. / 6 lb.-7 lb
Fillets Trim E (Backbone-out, Bellybone-out, Backfin-out, Collarbone-out, Bellyfat-out, Belly fin-out, Pin Bone-out, Back trimmed, Tailpiece-out, Belly membrane-out, Nape trimmed, Skin-less) IVP / IQF packing, Master of 10 kg. y 25 kg. 1 lb.-2 lb. / 2 lb.-3 lb. / 3 lb-4 lb. / 4 lb-5 lb. / 5 lb-6 lb. / 6 lb.-7 lb

Other Scarpa Products