Sword Fish

Sword Fish

Common name:

SwordFish, Broadbill Swordfish, Pez Espada, Emperador, Poison épée, Espadón

Scientific name:

Xiphias Gladius

Origin:

Ecuador-Perú

Fishing area:

FAO 87

Presentation Packing Size / Weight
Whole Round IQF, IVP, Master Carton of 10 kg., 20 kg. 50 lb.-100 lb. / 100 lb.-Up.
Whole Round HG tail-on, HG tail-off IQF, IVP, Master Carton of 10 kg., 20 kg. 50 lb.-100 lb. / 100 lb.-Up.
Steaks Skin-On IQF, IVP, Master Carton of 10 lb., 20 lb. 4 oz. / 6 oz. / 8 oz. / 10 oz. / 12 oz.
Steaks Skin-Off, Boneless IQF, IVP, Master Carton of 10 lb., 20 lb. 4 oz. / 6 oz. / 8 oz. / 10 oz. / 12 oz.
Steaks Skin-Off, Boneless, CO treatment IQF, IVP, Master Carton of 10 lb., 20 lb. 4 oz. / 6 oz. / 8 oz. / 10 oz. / 12 oz.
Loins Skin-Off, Boneless IQF, IVP, Master Carton of 10 kg., 20 kg. 2 lb.-5 lb. / 5 lb.-8 lb. / 8 lb.-12 lb.
Loins Skin-On, Boneless IQF, IVP, Master Carton of 10 kg., 20 kg. 2 lb.-5 lb. / 5 lb.-8 lb. / 8 lb.-12 lb.

Other Scarpa Products