Pelagics – Smelt

Smelt

Common name:

Smelt, Pejerrey, Silverside

Scientific name:

Odonthestes regia regia

Origin:

Perú-Chile

Fishing area:

FAO 87

Presentation Packing Size / Weight
Smelt HG, (Headed, Hutted, Tail On) Plastic bag of 1 Lb Master of 9.07 Kg, 10 Kg 8 cm – up, o 10 – 14 cm., 14 – 20 cm., 20 – 25 cm.
Smelt HG, (Headed, Hutted, Tail On) Bulk packed x 10 Kg 8 cm – up

Other Scarpa Products