Skewers

Skewers

Common name:

Raw Wild Shrimp, Peruvian Squid, Whole Squid, Yellow Fin Tuna, Hake, Pacific Hake, Whiting

Scientific name:

Litopenaeus vannamei, Loligo gahi, Thunnus albacares, Merluccius gayi peruanus

Origin:

Ecuador

Fishing area:

FAO 87

Presentation Packing Size / Weight
Frozen Raw Tuna Pieces, IQF, Skinless, Boneless with rider IVP packing 4 x 150 gr. +/- 20 gr. per bag. Master Carton 12 kg. Steaks of 150 gr.-250 gr.
Frozen Raw Peeled Undeveined Tail-off Shrimps and Squid Interleaved, Skewers with rider IVP packing 4 x 125 gr. +/- 10 gr. per bag. Master Carton 10 kg. Shrimp: 41/50 (2 shrimps of 10 gr.), Squid: cubes of 5 x 3 cm. (3 cubes of 35 gr.) Skewer of 125 gr.-200 gr. Interleaved, inserted in Bamboo sticks.
Frozen Raw Tuna and Chili Pepper, IQF, Interleaved, Skewer with rider IVP packing 4 x 125 gr. +/- 10 gr. per bag. Master Carton 10 kg. Cubes of 2.7 cm. x 2.7 cm. Skewer of 125 gr.-150 gr. Interleaved, inserted in Bamboo sticks.
Frozen Raw Hake and Chili Pepper, IQF, Interleaved, Skewer with rider IVP packing 4 x 125 gr. +/- 10 gr. per bag. Master Carton 10 kg. Cubes of 3 cm. x 3 cm. Skewer of 125 gr.-150 gr. Interleaved, inserted in Bamboo sticks.

Other Scarpa Products