Scallops

Scallops

Common name:

Fan Scallops, Ostiones Peruanos, Vieira, Concha abanico

Scientific name:

Argopecten purpuratu, Argopecten Irradianis, Clamys farreris, Patinopecten Yessoensis

Origin:

Perú-China

Fishing area:

FAO 87-FAO 61

Presentation Packing Size / Weight
Scallops, Shell-less, Roe Off, IQF. Bags 400-500 gr, 1kg. Master 9 kg, 10 kg., 12 kg. Bulk packed 9 kg., 10 kg., 12 kg. U-10, 10-20 u./lb., 20-30 u./lb., 30-40 u./lb., 40-60 u./lb., 60-80 u./lb, 80-100 u/lb., 100-120 u/lb,
Scallops, Shell On, Roe Off, IQF. Bags 400-500 gr, 1kg. Master 9 kg, 10 kg., 12 kg. Bulk packed 9 kg., 10 kg., 12 kg. U-10, 10-20 u./lb., 20-30 u./lb., 30-40 u./lb., 40-60 u./lb., 60-80 u./lb, 80-100 u/lb., 100-120 u/lb,
Scallops, Shell On, Roe On, IQF. Bags 400-500 gr, 1kg. Master 9 kg, 10 kg., 12 kg. Bulk packed 9 kg., 10 kg., 12 kg. U-10, 10-20 u./lb., 20-30 u./lb., 30-40 u./lb., 40-60 u./lb., 60-80 u./lb, 80-100 u/lb., 100-120 u/lb,
Scallops, Shell On, Roe On, IQF. Bags 400-500 gr, 1kg. Master 9 kg, 10 kg., 12 kg. Bulk packed 9 kg., 10 kg., 12 kg. U-10, 10-20 u./lb., 20-30 u./lb., 30-40 u./lb., 40-60 u./lb., 60-80 u./lb, 80-100 u/lb., 100-120 u/lb,

Other Scarpa Products