Salmon Atlantic

Salmon Atlantic

Common name:

Atlantic Salmon, Pacific Salmon

Scientific name:

Salmo Solar, Oncorhynchus Kisutch

Origin:

Chile

Fishing area:

FAO 87

Presentation Packing Size / Weight
Whole Round IVP / IQF packing, Master of 10 kg., 25 kg., y 30 kg. 0.5 kg.-1 kg. / 1 kg.-2kg. / 2 kg.-3 kg. / 3 kg.-4 kg. / 4 kg.-5 kg. / 5 kg.-6 kg. / 6 kg.-7 kg. / 7 kg.-8 kg. / 8 kg.-9 kg.
Whole Round HGT, HG. IVP / IQF packing, Master of 10 kg., 25 kg., y 30 kg. 1 kg.-2kg. / 2 kg.-3 kg. / 3 kg.-4 kg. / 4 kg.-5 kg. / 5 kg.-6 kg. / 6 kg.-7 kg. / 7 kg.-8 kg. / 8 kg.-9 kg.
Portions Skin-on // Skin-less IVP / IQF packing, Master of 10 kg., 25 kg., y 30 kg. 4 oz., 6 oz., 8 oz., 10 oz.
Pulp IVP / IQF packing, Master of 10 kg. 1000 gr.-2000 gr.
Fillets Trim A, Trim B IVP / IQF packing, Master of 10 kg., 25 kg., y 30 kg. 1 lb.-2 lb. / 2 lb.-3 lb. / 3 lb-4 lb. / 4 lb-5 lb. / 5 lb-6 lb.
Fillets Trim C (Backbone-out, Bellybone-out, Backfin-out, Collarbone-out, Bellyfat-out, Belly fin-out, Pin Bone-out) IVP / IQF packing, Master of 10 kg., y 25 kg. 1 lb.-2 lb. / 2 lb.-3 lb. / 3 lb-4 lb. / 4 lb-5 lb. / 5 lb-6 lb. / 6 lb.-7 lb.
Fillets Trim D (Backbone-out, Bellybone-out, Backfin-out, Collarbone-out, Bellyfat-out, Belly fin-out, Pin Bone-out, Back trimmed, Tailpiece-out, Belly membrane-out, Nape trimmed) IVP / IQF packing, Master of 10 kg., y 25 kg. 1 lb.-2 lb. / 2 lb.-3 lb. / 3 lb-4 lb. / 4 lb-5 lb. / 5 lb-6 lb. / 6 lb.-7 lb.
Fillets Trim E (Backbone out, Belly bone out, Backfin out, Collar bone out, Belly fat out, Belly fin out, Pin Bone out, Back trimmed, Tailpiece-out, Belly membrane-out, Nape trimmed, Skin-less) IVP / IQF packing, Master of 10 kg., y 25 kg. 1 lb.-2 lb. / 2 lb.-3 lb. / 3 lb-4 lb. / 4 lb-5 lb. / 5 lb-6 lb. / 6 lb.-7 lb.

Other Scarpa Products