Pelagics – Ribbonfish

Ribbonfish

Common name:

Ribbonfish, Corbata, Belt fish

Scientific name:

Trichiurus lepturus

Origin:

Perú-Venezuela

Fishing area:

FAO 87-FAO 41

Presentation Packing Size / Weight
Ribbonfish Whole round “A” grade, IQF, IWP, Interleaved Master of 9 Kg, 10 kg, 12 kg or 20 kg 200-300 gr, 300-400 gr, 400-500 gr, 500-600 gr, 600-800 gr, 800-1000 gr, 1000 to 1500 gr, 1500-2000 gr, 2000 – Up. Gr

Other Scarpa Products