Pelagics – Pampano

Pampano

Common name:

Butterfish, Pampano

Scientific name:

Peprilus medius

Origin:

Ecuador-Perú

Fishing area:

FAO 87

Presentation Packing Size / Weight
Whole round and complete, block frozen, Interleaved Interleaved 10 Kg, Master carton 10 Kg or 20 kg 50-100 gr, 100-150 gr, 150-200 gr, 200-300 gr, 300 gr-up
Whole round, shatter pack, block, IQF 2 x 5 kg. Master carton 10 kg. 50-100 gr, 100-150 gr, 150-200 gr, 200-300 gr, 300 gr-up

Other Scarpa Products