Mahi Mahi

Mahi Mahi

Common name:

Mahi Mahi, Dorado, Perico

Scientific name:

Coryphaena Hippurus

Origin:

Ecuador-Perú

Fishing area:

FAO 87

Presentation Packing Size / Weight
Portions IQF, IVP. Master carton x 10 lb. 4 oz., 6 oz., 8 oz., 10 oz.
Buffet cuts IWP. Master carton 5 x 2 lb. 1 – 3 oz., 2 – 4 oz.,
Trimming. Master carton 5 x 2 lb.. 1 – 2 oz.
Fillets CO treated IQF, IVP or IWP, Skin On. Master carton x 20 lb. 1 – 3 lb., 3 – 5 lb., 5 lb. – Up.
Fillets CO treated Skinless, IQF, IVP or IWP, Boneless, Bloodline in. Master carton x 20 lb. 1 – 3 lb., 3 – 5 lb., 5 lb. – Up.
Fillets Natural IQF, IVP or IWP, Skin On, Boneless. Master carton x 20 lb. 1 – 3 lb., 3 – 5 lb., 5 lb. – Up.
Fillets Natural IQF, IVP or IWP, Skinless, Boneless, Bloodline in. Master carton x 20 lb. 1 – 3 lb., 3 – 5 lb., 5 lb. – Up.
Fletches. Master carton x 30 lb or 50 lb. 0.5 -1 lb., 1 – 3 lb., 3 – 5 lb., 5 – 7 lb., 7 lb. – up.
Sacks Guilled and gutted, IQF. Sacks x 20 kg. o 40 kg. 2 – 4 kg., 4 – 6 kg., 6 kg. – up.

Other Scarpa Products