Squid Loligo Gahi

Loligo Gahi

Common name:

Peruvian Squid, Calamar Entero

Scientific name:

Loligo gahi, Loligo Opalescence, Todarodes Pacificus, Loligo Bartrami

Origin:

Ecuador-Perú

Fishing area:

FAO 87

Presentation Packing Size / Weight
Block Frozen Whole Round Loligo Squid. Master of 10 kg. 6 – 10 cm., 10 – 15 cm., 16 – 20 cm., 21 cm. – up
Todarodes Squid Tube, Raw, Skinless, Wing-off, Tip-On. Master of 10 kg. 6 – 10 cm., 10 – 15 cm., 16 – 20 cm., 21 cm. – up
Todarodes Squid Rings, Raw, Skinless. Master of 10 kg. 6 – 10 cm., 10 – 15 cm., 16 – 20 cm., 21 cm. – up

Other Scarpa Products