Horse Marckerel

Horse Marckeler

Common name:

Pacific Jack Mackerel, Horse Mackerel, Morenillo, Caballeta, Macarella, Verle

Scientific name:

Scomber Japonicus

Origin:

Ecuador-Perú

Fishing area:

FAO 87

Presentation Packing Size / Weight
Whole Round HG, HGT Interleaved Block Frozen and IQF. Master carton 10 kg. – 20 kg. 100-200 gr. / 200 – 300 gr. / 300 – 400 gr. / 400 gr. – Up.
Gutted Interleaved Block Frozen and IQF. Master carton 10 kg. – 20 kg. 100-200 gr. / 200 – 300 gr. / 300 – 400 gr. / 400 gr. – Up.
Butterfly Interleaved Block Frozen and IQF. Master carton 10 kg. – 20 kg. 100-200 gr. / 200 – 300 gr. / 300 – 400 gr. / 400 gr. – Up.

Other Scarpa Products