Hake

Hake

Common name:

South Pacific Hake, Merluza Ecuatoriana, Peruvian Hake, Whiting

Scientific name:

Mercuccius spp, Merluccius gayi peruanus, Merluccius gayi gayi

Origin:

Ecuador-Perú

Fishing area:

FAO 87

Presentation Packing Size / Weight
Hake Fillets Skin On, PBI, IQF / IVP or IWP. Bags 1 lb. – 10 lb. Master 20 lb. // Bags 1 -10 kg. Master 10 Kg. 1 lb. – 10 lb., 1 kg. – 10 kg.
Hake Fillets Skinless, PBO, IQF / IVP or IWP. Bags 1 lb. – 10 lb. Master 20 lb. // Bags 1 -10 kg. Master 10 Kg. 1 lb. – 10 lb., 1 kg. – 10 kg.
Hake Fillets Skin On, PBI, Interleaved / Shatter pack. Bags 1 lb. – 10 lb. Master 20 lb. // Bags 1 -10 kg. Master 10 Kg. 2 – 4 oz., 4 – 6 oz., 6 – 8 oz., 8 oz. – 12oz., 12 oz. – up.
Hake Fillets Skinless, PBO, Interleaved / Shatter pack. Bags 1 lb. – 10 lb. Master 20 lb. // Bags 1 -10 kg. Master 10 Kg. 2 – 4 oz., 4 – 6 oz., 6 – 8 oz., 8 oz. – 12oz., 12 oz. – up.
Frozen Hake B&P Block, Skin-on, PBI o PBO, Boneless. Block 4 x 7.5 Kg. Master 30 Kg. 7.5 Kg.
Frozen Hake Mince Block, Skinless, PBI o PBO, Boneless. Block 4 x 7.5 Kg. Master 30 Kg. 7.5 Kg.

Other Scarpa Products