Galápagos Lobsters

Galapagos Lobsters

Common name:

Galapagos Red or Green Lobsters

Scientific name:

Panulirus Penicillatus, Panulirus Gracilis

Origin:

Ecuador

Fishing area:

FAO 87

Presentation Packing Size / Weight
Galápagos Red or Green Whole Lobster, IQF, IVP or IWP. Master carton x 10 kg. 400-575 gr. 575-630 gr. 630-690 gr. 690-785 gr. 785-900 gr. 900-1350 gr. 1350-1500gr. 1500-1800gr. 1800-2000 gr. 2000 gr.- Up.
Galápagos Red or Green Whole Tails, IQF, IVP or IWP. Master carton x 10 kg. 4-6 oz. 6-8 oz. 8-10 oz. 10-12 oz. 12-14 oz. 14-16 oz. 16-18 oz. 18-20 oz. 20-22 oz. 22 oz.-up.

Other Scarpa Products