Ecuadorian Farm Raised

Ecuadorian Farm Raised

Common name:

Ecuatorian Shrimp, Pacific White Shrimp, Crevette pattes clanches, Mazzancolla Tropicale, Camarón Ecuatoriano

Scientific name:

Litopenaeus Vannamei

Origin:

Ecuador

Presentation Packing Size / Weight
Farm raised block frozen, HOSO, IQF. Inner box of 4 lb. Master of 40 lb. 30/40, 40/50, 50/60, 60/70, 70/80, 80/100
Farm raised block frozen HLSO, IQF. Inner box of 4 lb. Master of 40 lb. 21/25, 26/30, 31/35, 36/40, 41/50, 51/60, 61/70, 71/90
P&D Tail Off Block. Inner box of 4 lb. Master of 40 lb. 36/40, 41/50, 51/60, 61/70, 71/90
P&D Tail Off IQF. Inner box of 4 lb. Master of 40 lb. 36/40, 41/50, 51/60, 61/70, 71/90

Other Scarpa Products