Squid Dosidicus Gigas

Dosidicus Gigas

Common name:

Giant Squid, Jumbo Squid, Jumbo Flying, Squid, Pota, Diablo Rojo, Humboldt Squid

Scientific name:

Dosidicus giga

Origin:

Ecuador-Perú

Fishing area:

FAO 87

Presentation Packing Size / Weight
Raw Wings 2 x 10 kg. – Sacks of 20 kg., 3 x 10 kg. – Sacks of 30 kg. 500 gr.-1000 gr. / 1000 gr.-Up
Open Tube With Internal Membrane 2 x 10 kg. – Sacks of 20 kg., 3 x 10 kg. – Sacks of 30 kg. 0-1 kg. / 1-2 kg. / 2-4 kg. / 4 kg.-Up.
Fillets with our without membrane 2 x 10 kg. – Sacks of 20 kg., 3 x 10 kg. – Sacks of 30 kg. 0-1 kg. / 1-2 kg. / 2-4 kg. / 4 kg.-Up.
Necks 2 x 10 kg. – Sacks of 20 kg., 3 x 10 kg. – Sacks of 30 kg. 300 gr.-500 gr. / 500 gr.-Up.
Tentacles 2 x 10 kg. – Sacks of 20 kg., 3 x 10 kg. – Sacks of 30 kg. 300 gr.-500 gr. / 500 gr.-1 kg. / 1 kg.-2 kg. / 2 kg.-3 kg. / 3 kg.-4 kg. / 4 kg.,-Up.
Whole Round 2 x 10 kg. – Sacks of 20 kg., 3 x 10 kg. – Sacks of 30 kg. 0.3 kg.-1 kg. / 1 kg.-2 kg. / 2 kg.-5 kg. / 5 kg.-Up.
Bits & Pieces 2 x 10 kg. – Sacks of 20 kg., 3 x 10 kg. – Sacks of 30 kg.

Other Scarpa Products